Title Location Sponsor Duration
Establishment of Organic Agriculture Training Centre Akounk UNDP/GEF, Brot für die Welt, Chene France, Rhône-Alpes Region 2013-2018
Strategic development program of Ttujur Community Ttujur, Gegharqunik Province Yalkezian Foundation 2015-2017
Improvement of Livelihood of Rural Households in Vayots Dzor and Gegharkunik Marzes Through Development of Horticulture, joint project with Syunik Development NGO 8 rural communities in the Vardenis subregion HEKS/EPER 2015-2017
Strategic development program of Shaghat Community Chaghat Yalkezian Foundation 2015-2017
Strategic development program of Martuni Community Martuni, Gegharqunik Province Armenian Missionary Association of America, Children of Armenia Fund, WV Armenia, Development Priciples NGO, Fund for Armenian Relief and Chen France 2015-2017
Promoting Inclusive Horticultural Value Chains in Armenia, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Moldova 10 rural communities in different regions of Armenia IFAD 2016-2019
Expansion of Organic Fruit Production Through Upgrading the Organic Orchard Management and Streamlining Horticulturist Farmers into Organic Agriculture Cooperative 12 rural communities of Armavir and Aragatsotn Marz EU / Austrian Development Agency 2016-2018
Integrated Support for Sustainable Economic Development in Rural Mountainous Areas of Armenia 6 villages in Gegharkunik and Syunik provinces European Union, Ministry of Territorial Administration and Development of RA, Yalkezian Foundation and “Aniv” Universal Credit Organisation 2016-2018
Pilot Project: Promotion of Agricultural Cooperative in Koti Cluster, Tavush marz Tavush Province Audemars Piguet Foundation (Switzerland) 2017-2019
Development of Inclusive Rural Cooperatives, Improvement of Infrastructure and Capacity Building of CBOs to Support Sustainable Well-off Communities Aragatsotn, Armavir, Shirak, Lori, Tavush, Tavush Province, Syunik, Gegharkunik and Vayots-Dzor marzes of RA Bread for the World 2017-2019