Title Location Requested amount (EUR) Expected outcome Donations received Fundraising deadline
Planting 5 ha of forest on community lands and reconstruction of irrigation system Dzoraglukh, Aragatsotn Marz 56000 Degraded 5ha of community lands will be restored and the forest will be planted. The project will also make possible to irrigate lands of all 80 households of the community.
31 Dec 2020
Capacity building of the Navur agricultural cooperative Navur, Tavush marz 6000 The cooperative wants to expand its scope of activities and help the cooperative members to cultivate a large number of fodder crops. It will contribute to livestock development and rational and proper use of arable land.
1 Apr 2020
Cleaning of dreining system and organization of refuse collection Dzitanqov, Shirak marz 3000 Community members will undertake refuse collection in the community on regular basis
1 Oct 2019
Boosting women employment in Tavush Marz through implementation of on-site and work based VET Tavush marz 35000 Based on innovative approach of on-site vocational trainings 300 women from 10 most vulnerable beneficiary villages are able to produce and market art products and commodity goods in national handicrafts
1 Dec 2019
Summer camp for children from poor families of Shirak marz Yeghnajur, Shirak Province 15000 Annually 90 kids from vulnerable families will spent their summer holidays in healthy environment.