Home : Community Development : Income Generation : Environmental : M4P Projects : Completed Projects : Call for Support : Publications : Reports : Join us
July 16 of 2014 marked the opening ceremony of a computer center in Zorakan community of Tavush region. General Director of Orange Armenia F. Gelibter, Director of Orange Armenia Foundation L. Martirosyan as well as representatives of Shen NGO were present at the ceremony.
The community members, particularly the young people, expressed their gratitude with regard to the implementation of the project. The provided broadband Internet connection will enable the residents to communicate with the outside world.
School's gym in Noyemberyan fully furnished with the financial help of Orange-Armenia.  Dental equipment donated by Shen-France  Flour mill restarted operation after Aniv provided  support  First festivity at the community center of Norkert  In 2009, 6000 oak trees were donated to the State Forest Department. Another 2000 seedlings were donated to 3 rural communities  Friendly football match between Orange and Shen/Marmachene teams  Refugees from Kalavan have also a modern dental service  First medical post in Shirak  It needs hard efforts until the land is ready for cultivation.