Home : Community Development : Income Generation : Environmental : M4P Projects : Completed Projects : Call for Support : Publications : Reports : Join us
On February 27 the opening ceremony of community kindergarten took place in Bazum village of Lori Marz.
Community Centre building that also accommodates the kindergarten is built at the expense of the state budget with active participation of community members.
Shen partially furnished the kindergarten with financial support of BfW. The Marz governor, Shen NGO representatives and guests as well as community members attended the opening ceremony.
The new community center of Daranak  Dental equipment donated by Shen-France  The event hall of Aygedzor village is ready for the first event.  A picnic at Yeghnajur camp  Representatives of KASA Foundation Switzerland visit a dental cabinet they donated  30 women now earn money from their handwork - embroidered textile in one of the most disenfranchised areas of Armenia - Chambarak.  Repaired streetlight in Tegut will attract new vacationers to the village.  A small hydro power station constructed thanks to Aniv loan  Farmers in Ayrum get their property titles for the lands on which peach orchards have been planted with the support of Shen