Home : Community Development : Income Generation : Environmental : M4P Projects : Completed Projects : Call for Support : Publications : Reports : Join us
December 5 was marked by the opening ceremonies of a sport hall in Tatul community and a computer center in Nerkin Bazmaberd community of Aragatsotn Marz. The honor of the project openings was given to Ms. Brigitte Audy, Secretary General, Group Corporate Philanthropy and Solidarity Director of the Orange Foundation, who arrived from Paris on a special occasion. Ms. Audy, together with F. Gelibter, Chief Executive Officer of Orange Armenia, and L. Martirosyan, Direcor of Orange Armenia Foundation, also visited Hartavan community, where "One village" project has recently been implemented.
The event hall of Aygedzor village is ready for the first event.  Newspapers delivered to this faraway village are the only source of information for the local population.  Pambak kindergarten was provided with the furniture and stuff.  30 women now earn money from their handwork - embroidered textile in one of the most disenfranchised areas of Armenia - Chambarak.  High-speed internet in New Yedesia.  Farmers in Ayrum get their property titles for the lands on which peach orchards have been planted with the support of Shen  The newly constructed gym in the school of Karaberd, Shirak region  Shelves of Swiss cheese produced thanks to Aniv loan  What can we prepare with wood, thread or paper?