Home : Community Development : Income Generation : Environmental : M4P Projects : Completed Projects : Call for Support : Publications : Reports : Join us
November 3 was marked with the opening ceremonies of computer centers in Akori community of Lori Marz and Voskepar community of Tavush Marz. Both centers are provided with fast internet connection which has raised great interest among the youth. L. Martirosyan, Direcor of Orange Armenia Foundation, Shen field office representatives and community members were present at the ceremonies.
Children involved in beekeeping  Representatives of KASA Foundation Switzerland visit a dental cabinet they donated  Sevkar's kindergarten one month after the opening.  What can we prepare with wood, thread or paper?  The first training in the newly constructed gym in Karaberd  Volunteers plant oak seeds for the future nursery  30 women now earn money from their handwork - embroidered textile in one of the most disenfranchised areas of Armenia - Chambarak.  Marmashen gym is operating  During the last three years the number of children of Aragats kindergarten grew from 20 to 84