For the first time the organic certified Armenian products produced with Shen assistance had been presented at the 22nd International Trade Fair for Food and Beverages ProdExpo 2015. Also for the first time a special section on organic food were organized at ProdExpo 2015. Totally 9 organic food producers with 18 products: herbal teas, dried fruit, juices, fresh fruit, honey and the like were presented at Shen umbrella booth.
Though organic food market recently has started developing in Russia the consumer interest towards our products appeared to be significant. Thus based on acquired contacts during Prodexpo 2015, Shen plans to facilitate establishment of new commercial links between wholesale buyers in the Russian markets and Armenian organic food producers.
The event hall of Aygedzor village is ready for the first event.  First day at the community center of Norakert  First acquaintance with the piano in Yeghnadjour  6 month after the opening ceremony of Pambak's kindergarten monitoring group testified a perfect condition.  Young people in Lorout hope that from now on the garbage collection will be organized periodically by local authorities  Children involved in beekeeping  High-speed internet in Aragats village  The first computers in this village have created a lot of enthusiasm among young people.  Exhibition-sale of  agricultural products in Kapan.